Cloud Atlas Wiki
Advertisement

Method Studios is a visual effects company that worked on Cloud Atlas.

Branches[]

  • Method Studios LA
  • Method Studios Vancouver
  • Method Studio London

Other work[]

  • Antony Allen - Junior compositor
  • Jeff Allen - Compositing supervisor
  • Yakov Baytler - Rigging
  • Alex Bibbs - Motion graphics artist
  • Sandro Blattner - Digital compositor
  • Douglas Bloom - Cg supervisor
  • Toma Bowen - Compositor
  • Jamie Bowers - Texture artist
  • Christopher A. Brown - Lighter
  • Scott Brust - Modeler
  • Lersak Bunupuradah - Modeler
  • Jeremy Burns - Compositor
  • Ronnie Bushaw - Texture artist
  • Goncalo Cabaca - Effects artist
  • Kina Choi - Designer
  • Zach Christian - Digital matte painting
  • Peter Claes - Effects artist
  • Juan Colon - Tracking artist
  • Karl Coyner - Tech support
  • Scott Crafford - Paint/roto artist
  • Sean Danischevsky - 2d supervisor
  • Nicolas Darques - Tech support
  • Alejandro De La Garza - Effects artist
  • Brian Delmonico - Sequence lead
  • Ivy Depies - Digital compositor
  • Matt Dessero - Visual effects supervisor
  • Bob Dewald - Visual effects editor
  • Brett Dowler - Visual effects producer
  • Olivier Dumont - Visual effects art director
  • Catherine Duncan - Visual effects producer
  • Shervin Etaat - Motion graphics artist
  • Patricio Fernandez - Paint/roto artist
  • Andy Foster - Visual effects producer
  • Frederic Fourier - Digital artist
  • Ryan Gaul - Visual effects coordinator
  • Gabby Gourrier - Visual effects executive producer
  • Neil Grey - Pipeline developer
  • Geoffrey Hancock - Visual effects supervisor
  • Christoffer Hulusjö - Pipeline technical director
  • Peter Hunt - Visual effects
  • Zahid Jiwa - Roto/paint supervisor
  • Drew Jones - Visual effects executive producer
  • Dylan Jutt - Tracking
  • Apirak Kamjan - Tracking
  • Julia MacMullen - Visual effects editor
  • Nicholas Kim - Compositor
  • Mak Knighton - Visual effects artist
  • Roger Kupelian - Digital matte painting
  • Alberto Landeros - Digital compositor
  • Kim LeBrane - Digital production manager
  • Alexander Lee - Sequence lead
  • Justin Lee - Visual effects systems administrator
  • Matthew Lee - Designer
  • David Lo - Lighter & Digital artist
  • Kenneth Lui - Roto/paint supervisor
  • Jonathan Mack - Effects artist
  • Daniel Matley - Visual effects coordinator
  • Rachel McPherson - Visual effects editor
  • Stuart Mintz - Effects artist
  • Harsh Mistry - Effects technical director
  • Troy Moore - Sequence lead
  • Carlos Morales - Compositor
  • Andy Mower - Compositor
  • Jon Ossitt - Digital effects artist
  • Christine Petrov - Head of 2D
  • Andrew Pinson - Compositor
  • Olivier Pron - Digital art director
  • Esdras Prudente - Rotoscope artist
  • Giorgia Pulvirenti - Junior compositor
  • Bryce Rieger - Digital compositor
  • Jane Ro - Deginer
  • George Saavedra - Rigging
  • Frida Sahono - Matte painter
  • Michael Sausa - Design creative director
  • Nabil Schiantarelli - Compositor
  • Aaron Schultz - Animator
  • Kevin Sears - Sequence lead
  • Rasha Shalaby - Digital matte painting
  • Anthony Sipsas - Motion graphics artist
  • Tom Stanton - Tracking
  • Greg Stuhl - Moderling supervisor
  • Blake Sweeney - Cg supervisor
  • Stephanie Sweeney - Paint/roto artist
  • Mike Tuffy - Tech support
  • Lauren van Houten - Tracking
  • Armand Wade - Visual effects editor
  • Jason Wardle - Lighter
  • Gregory Watkins - Paint artist
  • Eric Weinschenk - Compositor
  • Matt Welch - Flame artist
  • Alex Whang - Modeler
  • Matthew Williamson - Animator
  • Carly Wilson - Visual effects coordinator
  • Melody Woodford - Head of production
  • Trevor Wyatt - Visual effects coordinator
  • Fabio Zapata - Tracking
  • Patrick Zentis - digital matte painting
  • Wei Zheng - digital matte painting
Advertisement